Faculty and staff

Administrative Leadership

Early Childhood Teachers

Geri Alhadeff, English Teacher, Gan A
Yola Haber, English Assistant Teacher, Mekhina C
Korine Castro, Hebrew Assistant Teacher, Gan A
Vanesa Hofman, Hebrew Assistant Teacher, Gan B
Ginette Chalom, English Teacher, Mekhinah A
Shani Jungreis, Hebrew Assistant Teacher, Mekhina C
Ruth Choua, Assistant Teacher, Orot
Claude Mandil, Hebrew Assistant Teacher, Mekhina C
Marlene Cohen, Assistant Teacher, Ganon B
Luna Pinedo, Hebrew Teacher, Gan B
Shevi Cohen, Hebrew Assistant Teacher, Mekhina B
Shelly Romy, Teacher, Ganon A
Lisa Didia, English Teacher, Mekhinah B
Faigy Rosenberg, Hebrew teacher, Mekhina C
Faigy Dresdner, Hebrew teacher, Mekhinah A
Rivka Rosenthal, Hebrew Teacher, Mekhinah B
Dawn Dweck, English Teacher, Gan B
Michelle Schrem, English Assistant Teacher, Gan A
Anat Farhi, Hebrew Teacher , Mekhinah A
Linda Shabot, English Teacher, Mekhinah C
Renea Feder , Teacher, Ganon B
Tammy Shamula, English Assistant Teacher, Gan B
Nina Grazi, English Assistant Teacher, Mekhina B
Hadassah Stroh, Hebrew Teacher, Gan A
Goldie Grunhut, Teacher, Orot
Trina Sultan, Assistant Teacher, Ganon A

Lower School Teachers

Sylia Aboudi, English Teacher, 5G
Jaclyn Hamadani, English Teacher, 3G
Sarah Aini, English Assistant Teacher, 3G
Liliane Hamaoui, Math Teacher, 5B
Rav Yosef Haim Artzi, Hebrew Teacher, 5B
Peri Handler, English Assistant Teacher, 4B
Evelyn Ashear, English Assistant Teacher, 2G
Varda Iluz, Hebrew Assistant Teacher, 4G
Jeanette Attias, English Assistant Teacher, 1G
Jeanette Jeddah, English Teacher, 4B
Adele Ayash, English Assistant Teacher, 2B
Sara Kabariti, Hebrew Teacher, 3B
Yael Bentov, Hebrew Teacher, 1G
Shoula Khadideh, Hebrew Assistant Teacher, 5G
Batsheva Bitton, Hebrew Assistant Teacher, 3G
Janine Mizrahi, English Assistant Teacher, 4G
Barbara Blanco, Hebrew Teacher, 3G
Raquel Mizrahi, English Assistant Teacher, 3B
Michelle Catton, English Assistant Teacher, 1B
Hadas Moldvani, Hebrew Assistant Teacher, 3B
Keren Chaya, Hebrew Teacher, 1B
Victor Mosseri, Hebrew Teacher, 4B
Cookie Cohen, English Assistant Teacher, 5G
Sari Rosenbaum, Hebrew Assistant Teacher, 2G
Paulette Cohen, English Teacher, 2G
Miriam Saada, English Teacher, 1G
Paulette Cohen, English Teacher, 4G
Rochelle Salem, Hebrew Teacher, 4G
David Didia, Hebrew Assistant Teacher, 5B
Lee Sasson, Hebrew Teacher, 5G
Tunee Djmal, English Assistant Teacher, 5B
Meatal Sayhag, Hebrew Teacher, 2G
Gail Dweck, Hebrew Assistant Teacher, 4G
Sarah Schmool, English Teacher, 2B
Sharon Dweck, Hebrew Teacher, 2B
Zvi Eli Scholnick, Ivrit Teacher, 3B, 3G, 4B, 4G
Sophia Esses, Hebrew Assistant Teacher, 2B
Chavie Slomowitz, English Teacher, 5B
Ofira Garber, Hebrew Assistant Teacher, 1G, 4B
Vicky Sultan, English Teacher, 3B
Estee Gindi, English Teacher, 1B
Abigail Tuachi, Hebrew Assistant Teacher, 1B

Middle School Teachers

Rabbi Yosef Haim Artzi, Talmud, Mishna, Humash
Jessica Matthews, Science
Joy Braha, Humanities
Murray Mizrachi, Nabi, Mishna
Keren Chaya, Ivrit
Zvi Eli Scholnick, Ivrit
Bava Cohen, Nabi
Rabbi Albert Setton, Beur Tefilla
Doris Cohen, Mishna, Halakha, Beur Tefilla
Linda Srour, Humanities
Tami Cohen, Ivrit
Tzivie Strimber, Math
Rabbi Nathan Dweck, Talmud, Humash
Adele Tawil, Ivrit
Lauren Grunsfeld, Humanities
Selly Tawil, Science
Liliane Hamaoui, Math
Ruthie Tawil, Humash, Nabi
Sarah Kishk, Math

Support Staff

Barbara Azizo, Art Director
Malka Fridman , Nurse
Barbara Sakkal, Head Art Teacher
Lee Glaser, Director of Student Supports LS & JS
Rachelle Sitt, Music Director
Vicky Sultan, Director of Teacher Growth
Marge Slobetz, Psychological Consultant Early Childhood
Dr. Simone Hidary, Director of Student Supports Middle School
Dr. Renee Krochek , Head of Student Supports
Dolly Masri, Director of Teaching & Learning Lower School
Sylvia Hazbany, Special Services Coordinator
Jessica Matthews, Learning Center Middle School
Chani Goldfarb, Director of Student Learning Supports
Rabbi Nathan Dweck, Curriculum Coordinator Middle School Limude Qodesh
Sarah Herskowitz, Library Research
Aurit Dusi, Technical Support

Daycare

Miri Eskenazy, Head of Daycare
Mari Hamadani
Frieda Akibeh
Chila Lozieh
Rebecca Chueque
Sally Srouko

Business Office and Administrative Support

David Chalom, Executive Director
Annette Shasha, Middle School Administrative Assistant
Ron Glickman, Director of Operations
Jeanne Shiram, Receptionist
Rita Mishan, Admissions Director
Rita Balanka, Copy Center Manager
Elana Salem, Marketing Director
Boris Burmistrovich, Building Manager
Rebecca Levy, Bookkeeper
Vladimir Pocropeevniy, Maintenance
Michelle Terzi, Administrative Assistant
Tali Velelis, Associate Director for Institutional Advancement
Alexis Sitt, Lower School Administrative Assistant