Faculty and staff

Administrative Leadership

Early Childhood Teachers

Geri Alhadeff, English Teacher, Gan A
Chaya Gotlieb, Hebrew Assistant Teacher, Mechinah A and B
Kay Robyn Ashkenazi, Hebrew Assistant Teacher, Gan A
Goldie Grunhut, Teacher, Orot
Linda Bondy, English Assistant Teacher, Gan A
Anat Haimoff, Hebrew Teacher, Mechinah B
Hadas Broner, Hebrew Teacher, Mechinah A
Charlotte Harary, English Assistant Teacher, Gan A
Korine Castro, Hebrew Assistant Teacher, Mechinah B
Vanessa Hofman, Hebrew Assistant Teacher, Gan B
Ginette Chalom, English Teacher, Mechinah A
Mimi Hollander, Assistant Teacher, Orot
Tzippi Chueque, English Assistant Teacher, Mechinah A
Luna Pinedo, Hebrew Teacher, Gan B
Paulette Cohen, English Assistant Teacher, Mechinah A
Shelly Romy, Teacher, Ganon A
Lisa Didia, English Teacher, Mechinah B
Rivka Rosenthal, Hebrew Teacher, Mechinah A
Dawn Dweck, English Teacher, Gan B
Tammy Setton, Assistant Teacher, Ganon A
Suri Eisenstein, Teacher, Ganon B
Tammy Shamula, English Assistant Teacher, Gan B
Renea Elbaz, English Teacher, Ganon C
Gladys Shabot, Assistant Teacher, Orot
Gabe Esses, Keria Teacher, Mechinah
Hadassah Stroh, Hebrew Teacher, Gan A
Anat Farhi, Hebrew Assistant Teacher, Mechinah A
Selma Sutton, English Assistant Teacher, Gan B
Shary Farhi, Hebrew Assistant Teacher, Gan A and B
Jeanette Tawil, Assistant Teacher, Ganon A
Penina Gelb, English Assistant Teacher, Mechinah B
Malka Webber, Assistant Teacher, Ganon B
Estee Gindi, English Assistant Teacher, Mechinah B
Jenny Zeitouni, Assistant Teacher, Ganon C

Lower School Teachers

Nancy Anzaroot, English Assistant Teacher, 2G
Dahlia Masri, English Teacher, 4B
Allison BarDavid, Assistant Teacher, 3B
Jessica Matthews, English Teacher, 1G
Hadassa Baum, Ivrit Teacher, 2B, 2G, 4B and 4G
Hadas Moldvani, Hebrew Assistant Teacher, 3G and 4G
Barbara Blanco, Hebrew Teacher, 3G
Esther Pariente Cohen , Hebrew Assistant Teacher, 2G and 2B
Renee Bunick, Hebrew Teacher, 2G
Lee Sasson, Ivrit Teacher, 3G
Nurit Carry, Hebrew Teacher, 1G
Miriam Savdie, English Assistant Teacher, 4B
Adele Chabot, Hebrew Teacher, 3B
Meatal Sayhag, Hebrew Assistant Teacher, 1G
Keren Chaya, Hebrew Teacher, 1B
Charlotte Shahverdi, English Assistant Teacher, 4G
Paulette Cohen, English Teacher, 4G
Marilyn Sitt, English Assistant Teacher, 3B
Morris Didia, Hebrew Teacher, 4B
Chavie Slomowitz, English Teacher, 3B
Tunee Djmal, English Assistant Teacher, 1B
Rachel Srour, Hebrew Teacher, 4B and 4G
Idit Eliyahu, Hebrew Reading
Naomi Sultan, English Assistant Teacher, 2B
Basya Greenberg, English Teacher, 2B and 2G
Vicky Sultan, English Teacher, 3G
Jeanette Jeddah, English Teacher, 1B
Barbara Sutton, Math and Writing Teacher, 4G
Vicky Kairy, Hebrew Teacher, 2B
Chedva Vojdany, English Assistant Teacher, 3G
Sari Kishik, Hebrew Reading
Ayali Walkin, Hebrew Assistant Teacher, 1B
Rhoda Levy, English Assistant Teacher, 1G
Shaindy Warshawer, Hebrew Reading
Sigal Lubart, Hebrew Assistant Teacher, 4B
Hedva Yechieli, Hebrew Reading

Middle School Teachers

Anna Abromowitz, Math, Science
Yona Lobel, Ivrit
Shoshana Aryeh, Science
Cori Mosseri, Math
Debra Benzakein, Math
Claire Nagel, Math
Joy Braha, Language Arts, Social Studies
Elizabeth Rubinstein, Language Arts, Social Studies
Audrey Calvo, Social Studies
Rabbi Charles Safdieh, Humash, Navi, Mishna, Halakha, Gemara
Frieda Cattan, Jewish History
Rochelle Salem, Humash, Navi, Halakha
Victoria Chabot, Humash, Navi
Esther Schneps, English Assistant Teacher, 5B and 5G
Bava Cohen, Navi
Rabbi Sion Setton, Humash, Navi, Halakha
Doris Cohen, Mishna, Halakha
Rabbi David Tawil, Gemara
Rabbi Achiya Eliyahu, Gemara, Mishna, Navi, Halakha, Ivrit
Ruth Tawil, Humash
Lauren Grunsfeld, Language Arts
Selly Tawil, Science
Sarah Herskowitz, Language Arts, Social Studies
Tami Tawil, Math
Maly Itshakov, Ivrit
Aviad Yechieli, Humash, Ivrit
Rabbi Daniel Kahana, Jewish Philosophy
Nathan Zaboulani, Humash

Specialty Teachers

Barbara Azizo, Head of Arts Department
Debbie Schecter, Special Events Coordinator
Barbara Sakkal, Art
Tami Tawil, Middle School Student Advisor
Sara Aronov, Art Assistant
Marge Slobetz, Head of Psychology Staff
Peter Hanson, Music
Dr. Renee Krochek , Psychologist
Rachelle Sitt, Music
Odelia Lehrman, Psychologist
Shelomo Levi, Pizmonim
Sylvia Hazbany, Special Services Coordinator
Jaclyn Lahav, Health
Sylvia Fuksbrumer, Learning Center
Sophia Betesh, Gym
Chani Goldfarb, Learning Center
Aaron Shasha, Gym, Middle School Student Advisor
Galit Manderzitsky, Learning Center
Cookie Setton, Computers
Jake Sitt, Associate Educator
Kay Rishty, Computers Assistant
Leah Bennett, Librarian
Rabbi Sion Setton, Director of Educational Technology
Esther Burger, Nurse
Simcha Matalon, Hesed Projects Coordinator

Daycare

Renee Dabah, Head of Daycare
Mari Hamadani
Frieda Akibeh
Sally Srouko
Rebecca Chueque

Business Office and Administrative Support

David Chalom, Director of Finance and Operations
Chava Gitty Breuer, Administrative Assistant
Rita Mishan, Admissions Director
Jeanne Shiram, Administrative Assistant
Elana Salem, Marketing Director
Bruchy Stern, Administrative Assistant
Dvora Fuchs, Bookkeeper
Michelle Terzi, Administrative Assistant
Miriam Weingarten, Secretary
Boris Burmistrovich, Building Manager
Rita Balanka, Copy Center Manager
Vladimir Pocropeevniy, Maintenance
Limor Avtalion, Administrative Assistant